04/09/2010 - OpenFields Festival 2010 - 2nd Edition

Discussion dans 'Musique' créé par openfields, 30 Juillet 2010.

  1. Offline
    openfields Touriste
    OPENFIELDS FESTIVAL 2nd Edition | Sat. 04.09.2010
    @ LA FERME DU PETIT PIERPONT - 6210 REVES | START:15H | END:5h30

    electronic open mind event


    >> 4 Stages

    >> 70 Artists Live, Dj's & Vj's

    >> 15h of Music

    >> Eco-Market


    ---------------------------------------------------------------------
    • Stage 1: ELECTRONIC AREA (Electro| Minimal | Techno)
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

    Shadow Dancer - BoysNoize Rec. [uk]

    The Toxic Avenger - RoyMusic - Citizen Rec. [fr]

    Huoratron - Last Gang Records [fi]

    Message - Coco Machete Records [uk] & [fr]

    The Partyharders featuring Highbloo - Lektroluv Rec.

    Surfing Leons - Forma.T

    Globul - Rockerill Rec.

    Fridge & Rator - LBV crew

    Gangstatronik VS Elegant Perverts - F*ckin’ Beat

    Mr.Mike - LBV crew

    Raf - LBV crew - Live

    Jerome - ex Electric Ballroom

    Zitoun - Pump Up the subs


    Visuals by : Turboslow [tu] • Vj Capital

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    • Stage 2: DRUM&BASS ROOM (Drum&Bass | Dubstep | Dub | Jungle)
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Spor - Lifted - Ninja Tune - Planet Mu [uk]

    Drumsound & Bassline smith - Technique Recordings [uk]

    Borgore - The GoreStore - Zaudio [is]

    Benny Page - Digital Soundboy - [uk]

    dj Hidden - Genosha Recordings [nl]

    Bunzero - Stainage - Sub FM

    Lady Lite & Wasp - Therapy Sessions

    Shamble T - Synapse

    Syndaesia - Code of Arms rec.- Abducted rec.

    Glÿph - F*ckin’ Beat - Dubline Audio - Necroid Recordings

    Nariel - High Fuzz Rec. - Live


    Visuals by : Onirik PulsizeBen Richard Vskrew

    Hosted by : Mc AphoneIntruder Mc


    --------------------------------------------------------------
    • Stage 3: BOYA ZONE (IDM | 8bit | Acid | Ambient)
    --------------------------------------------------------------

    Cylob - Rephlex - Lo-Rec. [uk]

    Dave Monolith - Rephlex [uk] - Live

    Seal Phüric - Ambivalence Rec.

    dj Wémé vs dj First Cask

    Egon Fisk - Umbrelladelika - Live

    Ucture - Boya - Live

    Bishop Dust - Boya - Live

    Antilux - Boya - Live

    Al Capile - Boya - Live

    BOYA Sound System

    Featuring : BitriplexSteve HackxSean PeelMarkan
    Bill DorisGrown So Ugly

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    • Stage 4: DFAZE STAGE (Hardtek | Electro | Techno | Hardfloor)
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Manu - Bnp Family [fr]

    Dfens - Noisy Bastard

    Active-O - DCTeck Sound Sytem - Live

    DFaze Sound System [fr]

    Featuring : DynaEnkillRafalZbeuMoon

    BFACT Crew BFact records [fr] - Live

    Featuring : Djos NowaX DeivaDrône

    Kosh - R9 [fr]

    Visuals by : Altern VNGLAfterMe °!° -{eM Tv}-

    [IMG]

    PRESALES: 17E
    DOORS: 20E

    tickets via http://www.sherpa.be/Ticket/Ticket1.aspx?StukId=UNIWAY00000000000000000000011857&Language=FR

    more infos on http://www.openfields.be/
    openfields, 30 Juillet 2010
    #1